SELLER IS OFFERING $20K IN CONCESSIONS WITH A FULL PRICE OFFER! Experience peaceful country living on 1.17 acres with breathtaking mountain views! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath modular home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Relax on the welcoming covered front porch with low-maintenance Trex decking before stepping inside to a spacious living room featuring a gas fireplace, coffered ceiling, abundant recessed lighting, and an inviting atmosphere. Well-appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a gas range/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, a large center island with seating, and an eat-in dining area. The generous primary suite features a sliding barn door leading to the private bath with an oversized shower, double-sink vanity, and a walk-in closet with its own barn door. Ceiling fans are featured in every bedroom, soft-close cabinetry is found throughout, and 36-inch doors provide added accessibility. Both bathrooms & the laundry room are enhanced with solar lights, while the laundry room also offers cabinetry, a doggy door, and backyard access.Outside, both the front & back yards are fully fenced and equipped with a sprinkler system. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit or relax under the gazebo, already wired for a future hot tub. A 1,000-gallon owned propane tank, well filtration system, lined crawl space with sump pump, and numerous thoughtful upgrades provide peace of mind.The impressive 1,200 sq. ft. heated shop features spray foam insulation, LED lighting, three 220V outlets, a 10' x 16' overhead door, and a 50-amp RV hookup under the overhang. The heated 24' x 26' detached garage includes a pull-down attic ladder, doggy door, 8' x 8' rear roll-up door, and attached dog run. Outbuildings feature durable metal roofs. If you're looking for space, functionality, spectacular views, this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home. One day notice for showings.
Accepting backups
$695,000
2739 County Road 29, Fort Lupton, CO 80621
3beds
1,595sqft
Mixed Use
Built in 2020
1.17 Acres Lot
$686,800 Zestimate®
$436/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceSpectacular viewsBreathtaking mountain viewsInviting atmosphereFire pitSprinkler systemGenerous primary suite
- 64 days
- 441
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl Melichar 303-817-6163,
Coldwell Banker Realty-NOCO
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1066109
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Laminate
- Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Dining room
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 21
Laundry
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Laundry: Sink, Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,595
- Total interior livable area: 1,595 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,595
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Detached, Heated Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Detached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Accessible Doors, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced,Other,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: R6246486
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Private Owner
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse(s) Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular
- Property subtype: Mixed Use
Materials
- Frame, Composition
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: United Power
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Lupton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $436/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $641,369
- Annual tax amount: $2,311
- Date on market: 8/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Clothes Washer, Clothes Dryer, Starlink, Lift in Shop, Compressor in Shop, Tractor, Dog Pen, Riding Lawn Mower
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$686,800
$652,000 - $721,000
$2,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2026 | Pending sale | $695,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+295.1%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2011 | Sold | $175,900+40.7%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1997 | Sold | $125,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,311 +47.4% | $39,250 -2.1% |
| 2025 | $1,568 +10.6% | $40,090 +26.3% |
| 2024 | $1,417 -14.1% | $31,730 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,649 -7.7% | $32,040 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,786 +152.3% | $30,080 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $708 | $30,940 +144.8% |
| 2020 | $708 +14.1% | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $621 -12.7% | $12,640 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $711 +14.6% | $10,680 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $621 +7.8% | $9,490 +36.9% |
| 2016 | $576 +53.9% | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $374 +5.3% | $6,930 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $355 | $6,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,090 +2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,960 +15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,180 -41.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,880 +4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,530 -20.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,690 +0.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,650 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,760 +3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,390 -27.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80621
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Fort Lupton
- High: Fort Lupton
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






