Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $1,897,600

    2773 N Lake Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53211

    5beds
    5baths
    7,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,897,600 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    One of Milwaukee's finest Tudor homes, designed & built in 1929 with the highest quality materials and outstanding architectural detail. Pristine decorative plaster ceilings by Orlandini & beautiful Cyril Colnik ironwork. Like new walnut paneled walls in front foyer, grand stairway & 24' x 16' dining room. Stunning library with linen fold moldings, bookcases & marble fireplace. Spacious kitchen with adjacent family room overlooks formal gardens and patio area. The second floor consist of four oversized bedrooms, three bathrooms, including the lovely master suite with attached sitting room/office. Third floor guest suite includes two bedrooms or bedroom/sitting room and full bath. Finished lower level includes billiards room and extra family room with natural fireplace. Original light fixtures & hardware throughout.Own a piece of Milwaukee's history.
    39 days
    123
    10

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 7,664 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3170357000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1929

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Milwaukee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,554,000
      • Annual tax amount: $32,323

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $1,897,600

        $1.69M - $2.14M

        $4,664/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/23/2022Sold$1,550,000-2.8%$202/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Pending sale$1,595,000$208/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        11/14/2022Contingent$1,595,000$208/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        9/22/2022Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$208/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Price change$1,695,000-15%$221/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Listed for sale$1,995,000+85.6%$260/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1787698 Report a problem
        12/22/2011Sold$1,075,000-28.1%$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/3/2011Listed for sale$1,495,000+130%$195/sqft
        Source: iseemedia #1195954 Report a problem
        10/21/1997Sold$650,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$32,323 -5.8%$1,554,000 +3.9%
        2024$34,303 -1.5%$1,496,000 +1.5%
        2023$34,816 -0.8%$1,473,400
        2022$35,082 -14.2%$1,473,400 +0.3%
        2021$40,868 $1,468,500
        2020$40,868 $1,468,500
        2019$40,868 +7.7%$1,468,500 +7.7%
        2018$37,962 +11.6%$1,363,100 +4.3%
        2017$34,013 -4.2%$1,307,400 +5.8%
        2016$35,493 +0.6%$1,236,300 +3.3%
        2015$35,269 $1,197,000 +11.3%
        2014$35,269 $1,075,000
        2012-- $1,075,000 -19.6%
        2011-- $1,336,500
        2010$35,349 +2.3%$1,336,500
        2009$34,571 $1,336,500 +1.7%
        2008-- $1,313,600 -1.9%
        2007-- $1,339,500
        2006-- $1,339,500
        2005-- $1,339,500 +1.2%
        2004-- $1,323,500 +6%
        2003-- $1,249,100 +8.5%
        2002-- $1,151,700 +44.5%
        2001$23,484 +5.5%$797,000
        2000$22,254 +40.1%$797,000 +22.4%
        1999$15,885 $651,400
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Northpoint

        Getting around

        73 / 100
        Very Walkable
        51 / 100
        Good Transit
        85 / 100
        Very Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating