Thoughtfully updated and well-maintained, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. Multiple fenced yard spaces provide endless possibilities for pets, gardening, entertaining, or creating the perfect outdoor retreat. Natural light pours through the large picture window, creating a bright and inviting living area. Recent upgrades throughout the home offer both comfort and peace of mind, including a new high-efficiency furnace and central air conditioning installed in December 2024. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with new ountertops (2026), a new sink and faucet (2023), and an updated drain line, blending modern style with everyday functionality. The bathroom has also been beautifully updated with a new bathtub/shower insert, trim, mirror, light fixture, faucet, and shower head. Ceiling fans have been installed in every room for added comfort. The oversized detached garage offers abundant space for vehicles, hobbies, and storage, complete with built-in shelving added in 2026. A large backyard storage shed provides even more room for tools and seasonal equipment. Located just two minutes from I-25, the home offers easy commuting while maintaining the peace and quiet of an established neighborhood known for its friendly neighbors. Shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday conveniences are all just minutes away. Combining extensive recent updates, generous outdoor space, exceptional storage, and a convenien
Active
Price cut: $7K (8/6)
$250,000
2830 4th Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003
3beds
1,032sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
7,840 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large backyard storage shedMultiple fenced yard spacesSpacious corner lotNew sink and faucet
- 51 days
- 417
- 33
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Travis Fraker 719-431-9757,
Redfin Corp
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241160
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 2 Car Garage Detached
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio-Open-Rear
Lot
- Size: 7,840 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 61 x 124 x 62 x 123
- Features: Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0524224003
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Northside/Avenues
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,028
- Annual tax amount: $1,420
- Date on market: 7/13/2026
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2026 | Price change | $250,000-2.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,000+2.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Sold | $250,000+6.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000+56.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Sold | $149,900$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+316.4%$145/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #182127 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2015 | Sold | $36,000-8.2%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $39,220-62.6%$38/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #5213241 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2005 | Sold | $104,900+31.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2005 | Sold | $80,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 -1.1% | $14,260 -5.7% |
| 2024 | $1,105 +30.4% | $15,120 -1% |
| 2023 | $848 -3.2% | $15,270 +75.3% |
| 2022 | $875 +18.3% | $8,710 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $740 -0.1% | $8,960 +19.9% |
| 2020 | $741 +21.1% | $7,473 +10.7% |
| 2018 | $612 | $6,749 |
| 2017 | $612 +109.5% | $6,749 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $292 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $292 +5.4% | $6,450 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $277 -53.8% | $6,096 |
| 2013 | $600 -16.4% | $6,096 -6.9% |
| 2012 | $718 | $6,550 |
| 2011 | $718 +3.1% | $6,550 -14.2% |
| 2010 | $696 -4.4% | $7,637 0% |
| 2009 | $728 -1.8% | $7,640 -2.9% |
| 2008 | $741 +2.5% | $7,870 |
| 2007 | $723 +4.5% | $7,870 +6.5% |
| 2006 | $692 +7.4% | $7,390 +12.3% |
| 2005 | $644 +1.4% | $6,580 |
| 2004 | $635 -8.6% | $6,580 -0.9% |
| 2003 | $695 +10.8% | $6,640 -9.3% |
| 2002 | $627 +7.7% | $7,320 +1.5% |
| 2001 | $582 | $7,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Country Club
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 60-Pueblo
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






