Charming, Move-In Ready Gem on a Cul-de-Sac! Whether you are looking for your very first home, downsizing to a more manageable layout, or searching for the perfect turn-key addition to your investment portfolio, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence delivers on every front. Fresh paint is included throughout and a main level that features a living room with a vaulted ceiling, and brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including the refrigerator. Upstairs, the bedrooms feature brand-new carpet. This property includes an outdoor storage shed for extra utility. With its proximity to major transit routes and local amenities, this home is ready for immediate occupancy.
Under contract - showing
$324,900
2941 Windemere Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3beds
1,321sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2001
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesUpdated kitchen
- 17 days
- 801
- 83
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melaine Melton 615-308-6173,
John Jones Real Estate LLC 615-867-3020
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3603403
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x7
Kitchen
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x7
Living room
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,321
- Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,321
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 108.09 x 104 IRR
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 101J A 00600 R0062215
- Special conditions: Standard,Owner Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Evergreen Farms Sec 15
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
Location
- Region: Murfreesboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,950
- Annual tax amount: $1,683
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Contingent | $324,900$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+135.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Price change | $1,795-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Sold | $138,000+3.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2008 | Sold | $132,900+14.1%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $116,497$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $59,488 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $59,488 |
| 2023 | $1,683 +10.1% | $59,488 |
| 2022 | $1,528 +6% | $59,488 +44.9% |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $41,063 |
| 2020 | $1,441 +67.2% | $41,063 |
| 2019 | $862 -31.2% | $41,063 |
| 2018 | $1,252 +10.2% | $41,063 +40.5% |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $29,225 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $29,225 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $29,225 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $1,136 +2.7% | $29,575 |
| 2012 | $1,106 +0.1% | $29,575 |
| 2011 | $1,105 | $29,575 |
| 2010 | $1,105 -0.3% | $29,575 +2.7% |
| 2008 | $1,108 | $28,800 |
| 2007 | $1,108 -0.1% | $28,800 -0.1% |
| 2006 | $1,109 -0.9% | $28,825 +16.4% |
| 2005 | $1,119 | $24,767 |
| 2004 | $1,119 | $24,767 |
| 2002 | $1,119 | $24,767 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,767 +12.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Evergreen Farms
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cason Lane Academy
- Middle: Rockvale Middle School
- High: Rockvale High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




