Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    3082 S Wheeling Way #306, Aurora, CO 80014

    2beds
    1,380sqft
    : 
    $1,954/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $764/mo HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in the sought-after Heather Gardens senior community! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers easy, single-level living at an attractive price that reflects the need for cosmetic updates, an appealing option for an investor exploring a fix-and-flip or an owner-occupant ready to personalize a home and build equity. An entry foyer welcomes you into a generous, light-filled living room that flows into the dining area, creating a connected layout for everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen features bright blue cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a pass-through window that keeps you part of the conversation. Sliding doors open to an enclosed balcony with windows overlooking mature trees, offering a relaxing spot for morning coffee. The bedrooms are positioned away from the main living areas for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Bring your ideas and refresh the finishes to make the most of this home’s potential! Heather Gardens amenities include a clubhouse, front desk, pool, golf course, park, and garden areas. Click the Virtual Tour link for a 3D walkthrough. Buyers should verify community age requirements and HOA restrictions.
    2 days
    139
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Ryan 303-802-0205 nicole.ryan@orchard.com,

    Orchard Brokerage LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3906487MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 3
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 21
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Air Conditioning-Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,380
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,380
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Details: Off Street Spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Corridor Access
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Details
      • Parcel number: 031298334
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Heather Gardens 5th Flg Lt 1 Blk 1 Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Front Desk, Garden Area, Golf Course, Management, Park, Parking, Pond Seasonal, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Reserve Fund, Heat, Insurance, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $764 monthly
      • HOA name: Heather Gardens association
      • HOA phone: 303-755-0652
      Location
      • Region: Aurora

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $251,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,544
      • Date on market: 10/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/10/2026Listed for sale$170,000+32.3%$123/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3906487 Report a problem
        3/28/2006Sold$128,500$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,475 +12.4%$15,713 -4.6%
        2024$1,313 -1.8%$16,469 -19.1%
        2023$1,336 -0.4%$20,350 +27.2%
        2022$1,342 $15,999 -2.8%
        2021-- $16,459 +11.7%
        2020$1,220 +10.8%$14,737
        2019$1,102 --
        2018$1,102 +3.3%$12,514
        2017$1,066 $12,514 +23.1%
        2016-- $10,165
        2015-- $10,165 +62.9%
        2014$920 +35.2%$6,240 -18.8%
        2013$680 $7,680
        2012-- $7,680
        2011$721 +18.8%$7,680 +8.9%
        2010$607 -28.3%$7,050
        2009$846 $7,050 -28.3%
        2008-- $9,839
        2007-- $9,839 -3.3%
        2006-- $10,173
        2005-- $10,173 -6.2%
        2002$874 -4.1%$10,850 +3.1%
        2001$912 $10,520
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Heather Gardens

        Getting around

        30 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        61 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Polton
        • Middle: Prairie
        • High: Overland
        • District: Cherry Creek 5

        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts