Spacious four bedroom two bath single-family home. Expansion bedroom has large sitting area or playroom for children. New vinyl plank flooring entry, kitchen and dining area. Hardwood floors on main level bedrooms. Remodeled main level bath. Carpeted basement rec room. Convenient half bath in basement as well. large two stall detached garage. Stucco exterior. Just a few minutes from 94 and ten minutes from downtown.
Active
$219,900
5115 Camden Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
4beds
1,860sqft
Single Family
Built in 1967
4,125 Square Feet Lot
$220,900 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 hours
- 99
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Yesnes 612-388-7951,
National Realty Guild
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7159230
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x5
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x7
Exercise room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 442 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x26
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 152 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x16
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x36
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Block,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 360
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Driveway - Other Surface
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,125 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33 x 125
Details
- Foundation area: 836
- Parcel number: 1211821210154
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt,Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
- Water: City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,656
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
Estimated market value
$220,900
$210,000 - $232,000
$2,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900-8.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2026 | Listing removed | $239,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+399.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Sold | $50,000-67.5%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2002 | Sold | $154,000+87.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/1998 | Sold | $82,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,657 +12.8% | $228,200 -3.4% |
| 2025 | $3,242 -10.6% | $236,200 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $3,627 +43.6% | $218,000 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $2,526 -43.7% | $211,000 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $4,488 +126.7% | $192,000 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $1,980 -7.7% | $170,000 +14.9% |
| 2020 | $2,145 +8.4% | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,980 -7.7% | $148,000 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,145 +19% | $134,500 +25.1% |
| 2017 | $1,803 +8.9% | $107,500 +12% |
| 2016 | $1,655 +8.4% | $96,000 +18.5% |
| 2015 | $1,527 +12.9% | $81,000 -8% |
| 2014 | $1,353 -20.5% | $88,000 -6.9% |
| 2013 | $1,701 -9% | $94,500 -11.3% |
| 2012 | $1,869 +4.8% | $106,500 |
| 2011 | $1,783 +21.7% | $106,500 -10.1% |
| 2010 | $1,465 -15.7% | $118,500 -11.9% |
| 2009 | $1,738 +5.7% | $134,500 +1% |
| 2006 | $1,645 +12% | $133,200 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $1,469 +3.5% | $115,900 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,419 +20.8% | $100,800 +12% |
| 2002 | $1,174 -49.6% | $90,000 |
| 2001 | $2,329 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







