Charming brick bungalow in Helena's South Central neighborhood. Currently configured as multi-family, but could easily be used as single family. Features wood floors, high ceilings, leaded glass windows, and lots of character throughout. A great opportunity!
Active
$495,000
608 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601
5beds
3,009sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1912
7,013 Square Feet Lot
$481,700 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lots of character throughoutBrick bungalowLeaded glass windowsWood floorsHigh ceilings
- 26 days
- 1,081
- 40
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Stahly 406-459-8255,
Big Sky Brokers, LLC
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30078443
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,009
- Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,180
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,013 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 05188830421190000
- Zoning description: 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1912
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Helena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $520,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,472
- Date on market: 9/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$481,700
$458,000 - $506,000
$3,169/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 -14.5% | $520,500 +22.7% |
| 2024 | $3,980 +0.5% | $424,100 |
| 2023 | $3,961 +19.2% | $424,100 +39.1% |
| 2022 | $3,322 -1.7% | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $3,381 +9.5% | $304,800 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $3,088 -0.2% | $278,400 |
| 2019 | $3,094 -11% | $278,400 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $3,477 +6.2% | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $3,275 +62.1% | $266,200 +29.9% |
| 2016 | $2,021 -3.1% | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,086 -12.6% | $205,000 +57.8% |
| 2014 | $2,387 +4.1% | $129,903 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $2,293 +0.9% | $124,414 +5% |
| 2012 | $2,273 | $118,443 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $144,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $144,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $144,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $144,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $144,400 +51.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $95,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





