Discover quiet country living in this fully updated home conveniently located across from Mirimichi Golf Course. Three generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath! Choose your primary suite with a large walk-in closet on the main level, or choose the primary suite upstairs with double closets and private balcony access. The inviting open-concept living and dining area features a renovated kitchen with new appliances, a spacious living area with a wood burning fireplace, and easy access to the new deck. Recent updates include new roof (2024), two new HVAC units (2024), renovated kitchen and baths, new vinyl flooring and carpet, updated lighting, fresh paint inside and out.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (6/10)
$339,000
6126 Woodstock Hills Dr, Millington, TN 38053
3beds
2,269sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.43 Acres Lot
$331,900 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three generously sized bedroomsRenovated kitchen and bathsUpdated lighting
- 142 days
- 151
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Wallace,
Keller Williams Realty 901-708-4018,
Wendy M Provence,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219122
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First,Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Private Full Bath
- Level: Second
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Private Full Bath
- Level: Second
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 13 x 21
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Great Room, LR/DR Combination
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 36 x 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Primary Up, Renovated Bathroom, Two Primaries, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,269 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 144 x 185
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: D0135W A00029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woodstock Hills Sec A
Location
- Region: Millington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,408
- Price range: $339K - $339K
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 143 days
Estimated market value
$331,900
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2026 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+3.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $338,500$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $338,500-0.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | $339,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+92.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Sold | $181,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 -7% | $52,325 +17.3% |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $44,625 |
| 2022 | -- | $44,625 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,625 +31.3% |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,377 -1.5% | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 -0.8% | $34,000 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,225 -14.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,725 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,725 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,725 -2.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,575 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,575 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,575 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,575 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,375 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,375 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,375 |
| 2001 | -- | $36,375 +10.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




