Northwest Las Vegas. This two story home features four bedrooms, three bathroom, a den, two car garage, pool, spa and a good size lot. Notice: The elementary schools listed share an attendance boundary. You may contact school district to find out which school to enroll in. Pool service and Gardening are included. One small dog will be alright with $400 non-refundable fee. Tenant to verify info.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $490,600
7104 Fury Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89128
4beds
2,148sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1986
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$490,600 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 148 days
- 16
- 4
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 13827712007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,886
- Annual tax amount: $2,368
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$490,600
$466,000 - $515,000
$3,259/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $450,000-3.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2021 | Contingent | $465,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000+187.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate of Las Vegas #2089554 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate of Las Vegas #2089554 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Sold | $165,000-5.7%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2001 | Sold | $175,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,368 +8.6% | $103,910 -2% |
| 2025 | $2,179 -11.6% | $106,080 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $2,466 +20% | $99,241 +14.6% |
| 2023 | $2,055 +3% | $86,589 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $1,995 +7.7% | $83,178 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $1,852 +6.7% | $79,636 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,735 +4.8% | $79,310 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,656 +6.9% | $77,762 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $77,762 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $72,819 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $1,549 +0.2% | $63,659 +6% |
| 2015 | $1,545 +3.2% | $60,039 +35.5% |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $44,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,309 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,240 -10.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,115 -12.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,836 -19.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,146 |
| 2008 | -- | $68,146 -32.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $101,556 +15.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $88,051 +16.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,593 +35.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,661 +1.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,034 -0.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,170 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pioneer Park
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mc Millian James*
- High: Cimarron-Memorial
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




