Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, one story home. Open living plan includes a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a nice big Kitchen island. This home has a nice wood stove, welcoming entry, covered front porch and a back deck for entertaining. Partially fenced yard provides privacy.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $386,500
8335 Holly Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266
3beds
1,163sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2011
8,402 Square Feet Lot
$386,500 Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 35 days
- 16
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Solar
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: wood stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,163 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 8,402 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4005222103500000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Maple Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,037
- Annual tax amount: $2,706
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$386,500
$367,000 - $406,000
$2,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2022 | Sold | $370,000-2.6%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $380,000+3%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $369,000+15.7%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Sold | $319,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Pending sale | $319,000$274/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc #1663322 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $319,000+75.3%$274/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc #1663322 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Sold | $182,000-19.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Pending sale | $225,000$193/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1389243 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2018 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$193/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1389243 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Price change | $240,000-2%$206/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1389243 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $245,000+58.1%$211/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1389243 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Sold | $155,000+3.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000-1.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Bellingham - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Vanson Associates #884960 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listing removed | $151,600$130/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Price change | $151,600+0.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2015 | Price change | $151,500-0.3%$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $151,900$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Pending sale | $151,900$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2015 | Price change | $151,900+1.3%$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Pending sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #724507 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 +3% | $343,037 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $2,627 +9.6% | $335,109 +2.8% |
| 2023 | $2,397 +15.5% | $325,951 +25% |
| 2022 | $2,075 +8.9% | $260,763 +26% |
| 2021 | $1,905 +13.7% | $206,959 +27% |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $162,961 |
| 2019 | $1,676 -4.1% | $162,961 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $1,747 +23.2% | $142,113 +16.5% |
| 2017 | $1,418 -8.5% | $121,939 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $1,549 +22.2% | $110,029 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $105,471 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,267 +6.7% | $99,212 -5% |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $104,469 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,469 +703.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2009 | $152 +0.2% | $13,000 |
| 2008 | $151 | $13,000 |
| 2007 | $151 +59.3% | $13,000 +100% |
| 2005 | $95 | $6,500 |
| 2004 | $95 -0.2% | $6,500 |
| 2003 | $95 +26.3% | $6,500 +30% |
| 2002 | $75 +7% | $5,000 |
| 2001 | $70 | $5,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98266
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Kendall Elem
- Middle: Mount Baker Jnr High
- High: Mount Baker Snr High
- District: Mount Baker
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



