Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $189,000

    937 Tracey Ln, Decatur, AL 35601

    2beds
    1,491sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two large bedrooms
    Make this home your own! Conveniently located in Decatur. Features include two large bedrooms, spacious kitchen and dining area, cozy livingroom with fireplace! U.S. Dept. of HUD owned home being sold “as is”. FHA (IE) insurable 203K eligible, subject to appraisal. Seller makes no representations or warranties as to property condition. Pre-1978 Properties to include LBP Notices. Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Case #011-620528.
    13 days
    390
    21

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angelina Patten 256-425-2545,

    ACP Realty, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21931815MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Dining room
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Crown Molding
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet, Fireplace
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage-Two Car
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02 07 36 1 004 098.000
      • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Heatherwood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Heatherwood HOA
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,583
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,580/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/15/2026Sold$273,176+875.6%$183/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2006Sold$28,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,583 $34,940
        2024$1,583 +11.8%$34,940 +11.8%
        2023$1,415 $31,240
        2022$1,415 +16.1%$31,240 +16.1%
        2021$1,219 $26,900
        2020$1,219 -19.8%$26,900 +99.9%
        2019$1,519 $13,460 +11.1%
        2015-- $12,120
        2014-- $12,120 -1.5%
        2013-- $12,300 -7.7%
        2012-- $13,320 -2.6%
        2010-- $13,680
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35601

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Austinville
        • Middle: Austin Middle
        • High: Austin

        Source: ValleyMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts