Skip main navigation
Active
  • $610,000

    101 Lance Cir, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    --beds
    --baths
    4,080sqft
    : 
    $4,027/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Duplex
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional landThree duplex buildingsGranite countertopsStainless steel appliances
    INVESTOR SPECIAL - THREE DUPLEXES IN LAKESIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT! Three duplex buildings featuring six 2BR/1BA rental units located just minutes from Lakeside School. The units have been recently updated with fresh exterior paint, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The units are fully occupied, and tenants pay their own utilities. Additional land offers the potential for construction of a fourth duplex, providing an opportunity to increase rental income and long-term value (subject to applicable approvals). Professionally managed with established rental history. Financials available upon request. Property package includes three parcels with three separate addresses - 812 Shady Heights, 101 Lance Circle and 367 Lance Circle.
    2 days
    39
    2

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beau Durbin 501-609-6493,

    ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs 501-255-0509

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041395MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,080
      • Total interior livable area: 4,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 264' x 150'
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20039200008000
      • Zoning: resd

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
      • Property subtype: Duplex
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Municipal
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lake Town
      Location
      • Region: Hot Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,299
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Tenant pays: All Utilities
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/12/2026Listed for sale$610,000$150/sqft
        Source: HSDS #157565 Report a problem
        6/9/2022Sold$610,000-0.8%$150/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22013033 Report a problem
        4/27/2022Contingent$615,000$151/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22013033 Report a problem
        4/23/2022Listed for sale$615,000$151/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22013033 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,299 -1.2%$25,480
        2024$1,314 +1.2%$25,480
        2023$1,299 $25,480
        2022$1,299 +61.8%$25,480 +76.8%
        2021$803 $14,410
        2020$803 +23%$14,410
        2019$653 +9.7%$14,410
        2018$595 $14,410
        2017$595 -0.8%$14,410 -0.8%
        2016$600 $14,530
        2015$600 +0%$14,530
        2014$600 0%$14,530
        2013$600 $14,530
        2012$600 -7.8%$14,530 -7.8%
        2011$651 +4.7%$15,760 -0.4%
        2009$622 -0.3%$15,820
        2008$623 +27.1%$15,820 +28.4%
        2007$491 $12,324 +20%
        2006-- $10,270
        2005-- $10,270
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71901

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lakeside
        • Middle: Lakeside
        • High: Lakeside

        Source: CARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts