* COZY 2BD 2BA CONDO IN NW LAS VEGAS * UPSTAIRS UNIT * KITCHEN WITH HUGE BREAKFAST BAR * COMMUNITY WITH POOL & SPA * NEARBY FREEWAYS & SHOPPING CENTERS * ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED *
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $189,300
101 Luna Way APT 227, Las Vegas, NV 89145
2beds
2baths
964sqft
Condo
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$189,300 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$188/mo HOA
Overview
- 337 days
- 15
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 964 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 3,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 13827413097
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $188 monthly
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,126
- Annual tax amount: $672
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$189,300
$172,000 - $204,000
$1,344/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $12,500-94.2%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Sold | $215,000+0%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Pending sale | $214,999$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $214,999+190.5%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,080$1/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Southwest LLC #2188345 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Price change | $1,080-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Southwest LLC #2188345 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Southwest LLC #2188345 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Sold | $74,000-3.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2015 | Pending sale | $76,900$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty #1511477 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $76,900$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1511477 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2015 | Pending sale | $76,900$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1511477 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2015 | Price change | $76,900-3.8%$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1511477 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900-13.2%$83/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty #1511477 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $92,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $672 +3% | $38,544 -1.6% |
| 2025 | $652 +2.9% | $39,160 -2.1% |
| 2024 | $634 +3% | $40,017 +19.6% |
| 2023 | $615 +8% | $33,451 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $570 +7.8% | $31,984 +1.1% |
| 2021 | $529 +6.8% | $31,646 +14.1% |
| 2020 | $495 +4.8% | $27,745 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $473 +6.9% | $22,864 |
| 2018 | $442 | $22,864 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $442 | $22,671 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $442 +3.7% | $22,527 +14.9% |
| 2015 | $426 | $19,603 +55.4% |
| 2014 | $426 | $12,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,613 -2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,917 -24.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,182 +10.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,528 -45.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,455 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,455 -42.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,183 +21.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,332 +49.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,055 +10.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,525 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,800 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,630 +8% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Charleston Heights
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: McMillian James*
- Middle: Johnson Walter*
- High: Palo Verde
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






