This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a fully fenced 1-acre lot and offers the space, functionality, and versatility you've been looking for. Inside, you'll find an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious kitchen features extensive counter space, making meal preparation and entertaining a breeze. Gather around the cozy wood-burning stove on cool evenings and enjoy the warmth and charm it brings to the living area. The full unfinished basement provides excellent storage and offers endless possibilities for future expansion, a recreation room, workshop, or additional living space. Step outside to the covered back patio, the perfect place to relax, entertain, or enjoy the peaceful surroundings. A standout feature of the property is the impressive 50' x 48' fully concreted shop with extra-tall double garage doors, providing ample space for vehicles, equipment, RVs, hobbies, or a home-based business. With a fully fenced acre, functional improvements, and plenty of room for projects, storage, and recreation, this property offers exceptional value and opportunity.
Active
Price cut: $20K (7/22)
$400,000
1182 E Tidy Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
3beds
2,828sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced acreExtra-tall double garage doorsExtensive counter spaceCovered back patioCozy wood-burning stoveSpacious kitchenBright and welcoming atmosphere
- 67 days
- 412
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Steenbergen Group 719-248-4667,
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Source: PAR,MLS#: 240865
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 170.5
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 105
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 20 x 13.5
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,828
- Total interior livable area: 2,828 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 2 Car Garage Attached, 4+ Car Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered-Rear, Stoop-Front
- Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 162 x 301
- Features: Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 9532008013
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,187
- Annual tax amount: $2,518
- Date on market: 6/26/2026
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $400,000-4.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+183.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2014 | Sold | $148,000-0.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2005 | Sold | $149,400$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 -1.2% | $23,830 -8.5% |
| 2024 | $2,235 +9.9% | $26,050 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,034 -2.5% | $26,310 +28.1% |
| 2022 | $2,086 +22.8% | $20,540 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,699 +12% | $21,130 +23.1% |
| 2020 | $1,516 +12.4% | $17,162 +27.2% |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $13,495 |
| 2017 | $1,349 +7.3% | $13,495 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $12,684 |
| 2015 | $1,257 +9.5% | $12,684 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $1,148 -2.9% | $11,649 |
| 2013 | $1,182 -6.6% | $11,649 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $1,265 | $11,940 |
| 2011 | $1,265 -0.8% | $11,940 -6.5% |
| 2010 | $1,275 +1% | $12,773 +0% |
| 2009 | $1,263 -1.5% | $12,770 +1% |
| 2008 | $1,282 +4.3% | $12,640 |
| 2007 | $1,230 +440% | $12,640 +11.7% |
| 2006 | $228 +16.3% | $11,320 +550.6% |
| 2005 | $196 +1.6% | $1,740 |
| 2004 | $193 +36.1% | $1,740 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,740 +30.8% |
| 2002 | $132 +129.6% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $58 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: D-70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





