Welcome home to this inviting two-story offering 3 bedrooms, 2½ bathrooms, and plenty of space to enjoy! The spacious kitchen and dining area feature beautiful hardwood floors, while the main level laundry adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find a generous owner's suite complete with a walk-in closet and private bath. The exposed lower level offers a huge family room highlighted by a beautiful stone fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. A 2-car garage with 220V power is ideal for hobbies and projects. Enjoy summer evenings around the brick paver firepit or unwind on the deck overlooking the large yard with mature trees. Recent updates include countertops (2026) lower-level family room and stairway carpet (2021), water heater (2020), washer (2020), roof (2018), and central air (2018). A wonderful place to call home!
Offer-show
$399,900
119 Joyce Dr, Lodi, WI 53555
3beds
2,062sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.28 Acres Lot
$401,100 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow
- 326
- views
- 37
- saves
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beau Lane,
First Weber Inc,
Peggy Joutras,
First Weber Inc
Source: SCWMLS,MLS#: 2035902
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Included
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), At Least 1 tub, Primary Bath
- Basement: Full,Full Size Windows/Exposed,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,062
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,516
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 545.082
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Glen View Meadows
Location
- Region: Lodi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $358,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,277
- Date on market: 11/4/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property
Estimated market value
$401,100
$381,000 - $421,000
$2,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+19.4%$194/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #2035902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $335,000+11.7%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Pending sale | $299,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+58.7%$145/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #1905601 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2009 | Sold | $189,000-0.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2009 | Price change | $189,900-5%$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1571010 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2009 | Price change | $199,900-7%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1571010 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $214,900$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1571010 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 +2.6% | $358,200 +17.7% |
| 2024 | $5,142 -6.4% | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $5,493 -1% | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $5,549 +19.4% | $304,300 +49.4% |
| 2021 | $4,647 -0.5% | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,669 +2.4% | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $4,561 +1.4% | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,498 +2.8% | $203,700 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $4,377 +2.6% | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,265 -1% | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $4,308 -1.1% | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $4,356 +0.9% | $189,000 |
| 2013 | $4,318 -0.5% | $189,000 |
| 2012 | $4,340 -14.4% | $189,000 -15.7% |
| 2010 | $5,070 | $224,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $224,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $224,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53555
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lodi
- Middle: Lodi
- High: Lodi
- District: Lodi
Source: SCWMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





