Welcome to 13691 Sherman Ave in Warren! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers 1,088 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with plenty of room to enjoy. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring beautiful flooring and recessed lighting. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish tile flooring. The finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space, perfect for a family room, recreation area, or home office. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, spacious backyard, outdoor entertaining area, and detached 2-car garage. A long driveway provides ample parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major expressways. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$195,000
13691 Sherman Ave, Warren, MI 48089
3beds
2,176sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$191,200 Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementSpacious backyardCovered front porchBeautiful flooringOutdoor entertaining areaUpdated kitchenRecessed lighting
- 1 day
- 417
- 54
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Nawrocki 248-515-7518,
Elementary Homes, LLC. 833-277-4738
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26054167
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Basement
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 9.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,088
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,088
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Play Equipment, Other
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55 x 136
- Features: Sidewalk, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 121336303009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,693
- Annual tax amount: $1,836
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$191,200
$182,000 - $201,000
$1,406/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,836 +2.3% | $73,480 +10% |
| 2025 | $1,794 +5.5% | $66,800 +17% |
| 2024 | $1,701 +5.1% | $57,070 +37.8% |
| 2023 | $1,618 +2.7% | $41,420 +17.4% |
| 2022 | $1,575 +0.8% | $35,290 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $33,350 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $1,563 +4.7% | $29,980 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $1,493 +1.5% | $27,600 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $25,750 +2.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $25,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,170 +0.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $25,120 +9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,910 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $43,960 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,910 -3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,820 -10% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,830 +6.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,080 +4.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $53,700 +71.7% |
| 2001 | $1,106 +3.4% | $31,270 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,069 | $30,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






