1.24-acre lot zoned A-3 (horses welcome!), Room to add your Barn or Outbuilding. Clean and Freshly painted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect balance of togetherness and privacy. Needing a dedicated guest wing, a secondary living area, or just space for a growing household, this layout delivers. Main Level: Soaring vaulted ceilings and a sun-drenched bay window greet you in the open living room. The kitchen is built for efficiency with a breakfast bar, corner pantry, and seamless flow into the dedicated dining area. Secondary Living Suite: The garden level lower level "flex zone" features a cozy gas fireplace, a full bath, a large laundry area, and a private 4th bedroom-perfect for secondary suite needs. Upper-Level Retreat: Features a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a shared full bath. Outdoor Freedom: Enjoy mountain views from your patio BBQ with a privacy-fenced rear yard and acreage to Start planning for your Outbuilding or Barn. Plenty of Room for the Family RV. Modern Connectivity: Located in an area with access to xfinity internet -perfect for remote work and streaming. Prime Location: Minutes from Lake Pueblo State Park, biking trails, and Desert Hawk Golf Course. Enjoy a manageable 30-50 -minute commute to Fort Carson, Peterson Airforce Base, or a quick drive to Caon City & Dept of Corrections for work. Schedule a showing!!
Active
$365,000
1467 W Plaza De Los Leones Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
4beds
2,204sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
1.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsPrivacy-fenced rear yardPatio bbqSoaring vaulted ceilingsLarge laundry areaSun-drenched bay windowBreakfast bar
- 43 days
- 641
- 37
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deanna Cozzolino 719-248-7832,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241283
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Features
- New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,204
- Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio-Open-Rear, Stoop-Front, Stoop-Rear
- Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed
Details
- Parcel number: 0618008008
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Acreage
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,904
- Annual tax amount: $2,513
- Date on market: 7/21/2026
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Price change | $365,000-0.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $367,000-0.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000-1.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $375,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $394,900+1.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | $390,000+4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000-3.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Contingent | $390,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000+7.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Sold | $363,500+3.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000+82.4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2016 | Sold | $191,900$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Price change | $191,900-2.8%$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #160779 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $197,500+42.1%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #160779 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2010 | Sold | $139,000-0.6%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2009 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #126340 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $149,900$68/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #126340 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 -1.2% | $24,370 -15.2% |
| 2024 | $2,504 +22.9% | $28,740 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,037 +15.8% | $29,010 +41% |
| 2022 | $1,759 +11.7% | $20,570 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,575 +0.2% | $17,818 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $1,571 +8.7% | $15,925 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $1,445 +3.7% | $14,450 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $14,056 |
| 2015 | $1,393 +9.2% | $14,056 +8.6% |
| 2014 | $1,275 -2.6% | $12,944 |
| 2013 | $1,310 -9.7% | $12,944 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $1,451 | $13,234 |
| 2011 | $1,451 -0.9% | $13,234 -9.7% |
| 2010 | $1,464 -0.7% | $14,655 0% |
| 2009 | $1,475 -1.5% | $14,660 -0.7% |
| 2008 | $1,497 +9.8% | $14,760 |
| 2007 | $1,363 +4% | $14,760 +17.6% |
| 2006 | $1,311 +1.2% | $12,550 +9% |
| 2005 | $1,296 +1.6% | $11,510 |
| 2004 | $1,275 +1085.5% | $11,510 -0.9% |
| 2003 | $108 -62.7% | $11,620 +1050.5% |
| 2002 | $289 +37% | $1,010 -65.2% |
| 2001 | $211 | $2,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





