Price reduced - $13,000 less than assessed value! Enjoy the benefits of low-maintenance living with a super low monthly HOA of only $215. The homeowners association takes care of lawn care, snow removal, and all exterior maintenance, including the roof, siding, gutters, sidewalks, and driveways. Check out this ranch townhome with a finished daylight lower level. Designed for easy main-floor living, the open and inviting floor plan features a spacious living room with a vaulted ceilings and skylights. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, counter space, and a large pantry, making meal preparation and storage a breeze. The spacious primary suite features an ensuite bath, a walk-in closet, and an additional closet for even more storage. Just off the main living area, the bright sunroom provides the perfect place to relax year-round and opens to a deck overlooking the peaceful backyard. A second bedroom, full bathroom, and conveniently located main-floor laundry complete the first level. The finished daylight lower level expands your living space with a large family room, a third bedroom, and a full bathroom. The utility room offers a large storage area.. Thoughtfully designed with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of storage throughout, this move-in-ready townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. The listing agent is related to the sellers.
Active
Price cut: $9.1K (10/28)
$289,900
15674 Sheridan Ave, Clive, IA 50325
3beds
2,350sqft
Condominium
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$215/mo HOA
What's special
Finished daylight lower levelMain-floor laundry
- 115 days
- 430
- 22
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynn T Mawe 641-990-1206,
RE/MAX Partners Realty, Grinnell
Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6340299
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Other
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Family Room,Lower Level
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump,Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 000001226476023
- Zoning: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB GLEN PLAT 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $215 monthly
Location
- Region: Clive
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,280
- Annual tax amount: $4,420
- Date on market: 7/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 116 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,DVA,FHA,Rural Development,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: This home offers a sunroom, deck with pergola and the lower level has daylight windows.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2026 | Price change | $299,000-2.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $306,000+68.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2005 | Sold | $182,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 -0.5% | $303,280 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $4,278 -5% | $291,760 |
| 2023 | $4,502 +9.8% | $291,760 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $4,102 -1.2% | $256,770 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $4,150 +11.3% | $237,510 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $3,730 +2.5% | $209,760 |
| 2019 | $3,640 +1.8% | $209,760 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $195,390 |
| 2017 | $3,576 +3.9% | $195,390 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $3,441 +1.1% | $193,230 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $3,404 +12.2% | $188,240 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $3,034 +1.6% | $179,910 |
| 2013 | $2,986 -0.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,014 +5.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,866 +2.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,800 -4.4% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,930 +3.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,820 +8.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,608 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




