Large home in desirable Hopewell neighborhood. Can walk to high school. New flooring on first floor. Clean and ready to move in.
For sale
$358,900
3019 Yellowtail Ter, Morrow, OH 45152
4beds
2,016sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
8,829 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
- 8 days
- 182
- 18
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ella Walters 513-226-5752,
Real Estate Professionals, LLC 513-860-1414
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1898286
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Fireplace, LVF Luxury Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Walkout, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Office
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Marble, Gas, Dining Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Wire,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,829 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1718110018
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pool
- HOA fee: $62 monthly
- HOA name: Hopew Valley
Location
- Region: Morrow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,640
- Annual tax amount: $4,636
- Date on market: 10/23/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $358,900+66.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Sold | $215,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Pending sale | $215,000$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Union Centre Regional Office #1647475 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Union Centre Regional Office #1647475 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000+21.7%$112/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1647475 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2008 | Sold | $184,900$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 -0.1% | $100,670 |
| 2024 | $4,563 +19.9% | $100,670 +34.3% |
| 2023 | $3,806 +1.1% | $74,980 0% |
| 2022 | $3,765 +5% | $74,984 |
| 2021 | $3,587 -1.1% | $74,984 +13% |
| 2020 | $3,627 -1.7% | $66,356 |
| 2019 | $3,688 -1.5% | $66,356 0% |
| 2018 | $3,743 +23.7% | $66,357 +24.1% |
| 2017 | $3,026 -2.3% | $53,470 |
| 2016 | $3,098 0% | $53,470 |
| 2015 | $3,099 -5.2% | $53,470 +7% |
| 2014 | $3,270 +6% | $49,970 -23.5% |
| 2013 | $3,085 +0.1% | $65,320 |
| 2012 | $3,082 -2.6% | $65,320 +2.8% |
| 2011 | $3,163 +30.7% | $63,520 |
| 2010 | $2,420 -8.4% | $63,520 |
| 2009 | $2,642 +343.1% | $63,520 |
| 2008 | $596 | $63,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






