Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5.1K (10/21)
    $439,900

    30238 Persimmon Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    3beds
    1,913sqft
    : 
    $2,765/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Several poolsGolf courseDouble car garageLarge gas fireplaceSplash padLevel yardSoak tub
    This home is located in the resort style neighborhood of Timbercreek. Amenities include several pools, golf course, splash pad, clubhouse, restaurant, pickelball courts and so much more. You will never leave for vacation since you get to live it every day. This brick and cement board cottage is one level with a double car garage. Private and meticulously landscaped back yard. Separate sprinkler system and irrigation meter (Rain Bird), Iron fencing enclosed, level yard complete with a river stone walkway. The home features a desired split bedroom plan. Plank styled ceramic tiles through main areas of home along with Primary bedroom. Open floor plan with entertaining areas opening up to the large covered porch. Large gas fireplace. Granite and top end stainless steel appliances complete with gas stove in kitchen. Natural stone shower, large closet, soak tub, high end granite countertops with double vanities, privacy room in the primary bedroom. Truland home built with owner on site most days. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    29 days
    371
    27

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia K McAllister 251-626-9705,

    Realty Executives BayShores, LLC

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 410886MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Other Floors/See Remarks
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation Sprinkler
      • Pool features: None
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Less Than 1 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3208283002084.081
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Dimensional
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Landscaping, Pets Allowed, Pickleball
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Timbercreek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Common Area Insurance, Association Management, Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $600 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Timbercreek POA
      • HOA phone: 251-621-9927
      Location
      • Region: Spanish Fort

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,718
      • Date on market: 9/25/2026
      • Ownership type: Whole Full

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/21/2026Price change$439,900-1.1%$230/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #410886 Report a problem
        9/25/2026Listed for sale$445,000+64.8%$233/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #410886 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Sold$270,074$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,718 +5.7%$80,820 +5.7%
        2024$3,516 +4.2%$76,440 +4.2%
        2023$3,375 $73,360 +18.4%
        2022-- $61,980 +7.9%
        2021$2,663 $57,420 +2.1%
        2020-- $56,240 +3.4%
        2019$2,338 $54,380
        2018$2,338 +50.1%$54,380 +50.1%
        2017$1,558 $36,240 +229.5%
        2016$1,558 +229.5%$11,000
        2015$473 $11,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36527

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Rockwell Elementary
        • Middle: Spanish Fort Middle
        • High: Spanish Fort High

        Source: Baldwin Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts