Showings start on 10/21, Wed., @ Noon.Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in the West Lake Condos This southwest facing unit is flooded with natural light. Hardwood floors throughout LR, DR, kitchen and entry. The spacious LR opens to a deck with seasonal views of Bde Maka Ska. The renovated kitchen features natural wood cabinetry, granite counters and stainless appliances. The primary suite has plenty of room for a King bed and also features walk-in closet. The renovated primary bath features a walk-in custom shower w/ subway tile and hex ceramic floor. The spacious 2nd bedroom also has a walk-in closet as well as SW views. The common areas features a renovated lobby and Community room ( coming fall 2026), indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, exercise room and rooftop deck. Underground parking with one of the best locations in the building for access. Strong association.
Pending
$279,000
3131 Excelsior Blvd APT 408, Minneapolis, MN 55416
2beds
1,042sqft
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$278,200 Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$754/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless appliancesGranite counters
- 17 hours
- 6
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacy L Sullivan 612-282-0810,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7162373
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,042
- Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,042
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Foundation area: 1042
- Parcel number: 0502824210284
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: Cic 1227 Calhoun Place Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Spa/Hot Tub, Lobby Entrance
- Services included: Air Conditioning, Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Gas, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Security System, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $754 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 952-277-2700
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,025
- Date on market: 11/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
Estimated market value
$278,200
$264,000 - $292,000
$2,212/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2026 | Pending sale | $279,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2026 | Listing removed | $279,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+10.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2004 | Sold | $252,555$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,025 +4% | $261,000 |
| 2025 | $3,869 +16.5% | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,322 +1.1% | $261,000 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $3,285 -5.2% | $255,000 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,464 +9.8% | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $3,154 -7.7% | $250,000 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $3,415 +8.3% | $235,500 |
| 2019 | $3,154 -7.7% | $235,500 +4% |
| 2018 | $3,415 +7.5% | $226,500 +17.7% |
| 2017 | $3,178 +7.3% | $192,500 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $2,963 +2% | $183,000 +8.9% |
| 2015 | $2,907 +3.9% | $168,000 +12.4% |
| 2014 | $2,798 -7.2% | $149,500 -11% |
| 2013 | $3,015 -22.5% | $168,000 -24.5% |
| 2012 | $3,889 +9.9% | $222,500 |
| 2011 | $3,538 +8.9% | $222,500 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $3,247 -1.2% | $234,000 |
| 2009 | $3,285 +22% | $234,000 +14.7% |
| 2006 | $2,692 -5.5% | $204,000 -0.2% |
| 2005 | $2,848 +46% | $204,400 +104.8% |
| 2004 | $1,950 | $99,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







