A bold and beautiful Scandinavian Modern home built by Sustainable 9 Design + Build - an award winning firm with over 23 years of experience - will feature a soaring roofline with 25-foot interior ceilings and an expansive wall of windows that seamlessly connect indoor comfort with the outdoors and views of the western sunsets. The open-concept main floor is perfect for gathering and entertaining, while a gorgeous staircase leads to a versatile loft space ideal for work or relaxation. The home features two primary suites - one on the main level and one on the upper level along with two additional lower level bedrooms and a main floor pocket office.
Located just a block from the waters edge on Lake Minnetonka, this home blends clean, Scandinavian design with the area’s natural beauty. Walk to the beach or the local boat landing and access all that lake life has to offer.
Thoughtfully planned with sustainability at its core and remarkable details and refined amenities like a massive rooftop deck above the garage and a walkout lower level entertainment space, it’s designed for effortless, everyday living. Featuring triple pane windows and doors and Structural Insulated Panel construction as well as multiple third party certifications, this is sure to be one of the most energy efficient and healthiest homes built in Minnesota. The home is under construction, but there is still ample time to make finish selections to the interior and exterior, so do not delay!
Active
$2,395,000
3610 Northome Ave, Deephaven, MN 55391
4beds
3,198sqft
Single Family
Built in 2027
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$2,343,500 Zestimate®
$749/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous staircaseMain floor pocket office
- 74 days
- 346
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad M. Hanson 612-327-9449,
Harker + Woods
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7117512
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Other
- Level: Lower
Other
- Level: Lower
Deck
- Level: Main
Deck
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Lower
Foyer
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Loft
- Level: Upper
Mud room
- Level: Main
Office
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, In-Floor Heating, Radiant, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Sump Basket,Sump Pump,Tile Shower,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,273
- Total interior livable area: 3,198 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,022
- Finished area below ground: 1,176
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22x22), Garage Door Width (18)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Deck, Patio, Terrace
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 79 x 46 x 95 x 107
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Infill Lot, Irregular Lot, Sod Included in Price, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 1252
- Parcel number: 1311723440056
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Structurally Insulated Panels
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2027
Details
- Builder name: SUSTAINABLE 9 DESIGN & BUILD
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Gas: Electric, Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deephaven Park Sub 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Deephaven
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $749/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,375
- Date on market: 7/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 106 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$2,343,500
$2.23M - $2.46M
$5,015/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000+383.8%$749/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2026 | Listing removed | $495,000-78.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $2,295,000+363.6%$718/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+37.5%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Sold | $360,000-27.3%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $495,000-5.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,999$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,375 +7.7% | $323,000 -18.6% |
| 2025 | $4,062 +4.6% | $396,600 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $3,883 +5.3% | $377,200 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $3,686 +10.3% | $370,700 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $3,342 +8.8% | $351,000 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $3,073 -2.3% | $292,000 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $3,145 +2.4% | $270,000 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,073 -2.3% | $266,000 +6% |
| 2018 | $3,145 +12.2% | $251,000 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $2,803 +5.9% | $227,000 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $2,647 +7.2% | $210,000 +9.9% |
| 2015 | $2,469 +11.1% | $191,000 +19.4% |
| 2014 | $2,222 +18.1% | $160,000 -2.4% |
| 2013 | $1,881 -9.5% | $164,000 -11.8% |
| 2012 | $2,078 +4.8% | $186,000 |
| 2011 | $1,984 -4.7% | $186,000 -12.3% |
| 2010 | $2,082 -3.2% | $212,000 -6.2% |
| 2009 | $2,150 +16.2% | $226,000 +19.1% |
| 2006 | $1,851 +10.3% | $189,700 +15% |
| 2005 | $1,679 +10.7% | $165,000 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,516 +5.5% | $143,500 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,438 -41% | $128,200 |
| 2001 | $2,438 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





