Elegant updated home on Plum Creek Golf Course, overlooking the 4th hole with sweeping fairway and green views. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence sits on one of the largest yards in the neighborhood and features a stunning new kitchen with a waterfall island and luxury Thermador appliances. Fresh flooring and carpet throughout, Andersen windows that fill the home with natural light, a finished basement, tile roof, and two inviting fireplace sitting areas create a warm, refined atmosphere. The garage is outfitted with cabinets throughout for exceptional storage, and the location puts you close to scenic trails and just minutes from downtown Castle Rock. A seamless blend of modern luxury, practical comfort, and convenient Colorado living!!
Accepting backups
Price cut: $30K (10/13)
$749,000
525 W Prestwick Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104
4beds
3,371sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.31 Acres Lot
$739,600 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
- 44 days
- 808
- 115
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tyler Wanzeck 303-483-2308 tylerw@coloradomasters.com,
RE/MAX Professionals,
Tyler Wanzeck 303-483-2308,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3386518
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Primary 15' × 25', Two Closets
- Level: Upper
- Area: 375 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 15
Bedroom
- Description: 11' × 14', Two Closets
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: 10' × 13'
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: 11' × 10', Closet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom
- Description: Master Bath Full, En Suite
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath, Shared By Bed 2 & 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Next To Bed 4
- Level: Basement
Bathroom
- Description: Powder Bath On Main Level
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Off Kitchen
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Fire Place Off Kitchen
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Upper
Living room
- Description: Front, Fireplace
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Large Finished
- Level: Basement
Loft
- Description: Open To Below
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,371
- Total interior livable area: 3,371 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,330
- Finished area below ground: 990
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: R0329207
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Plum Creek Fairway
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- HOA name: plumb creek
- HOA phone: 303-804-9800
Location
- Region: Castle Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $706,919
- Annual tax amount: $2,871
- Date on market: 9/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,Other
- Exclusions: Tbd
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
$739,600
$703,000 - $777,000
$3,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Pending sale | $749,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2026 | Price change | $749,000-3.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $779,000+90%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2014 | Sold | $410,000-4.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2014 | Price change | $430,000-3.4%$128/sqft |
Source: Parker Ventures, LLC #4035635 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2014 | Price change | $445,000-3.1%$132/sqft |
Source: Parker Ventures, LLC #4035635 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $459,000+24.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Parker Ventures, LLC #4035635 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2008 | Sold | $370,000-2.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Price change | $379,500-1.4%$113/sqft |
Source: Listhub #675826 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2008 | Price change | $384,900-2.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Listhub #675826 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $395,000+12.9%$117/sqft |
Source: Listhub #675826 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2004 | Sold | $350,000-3.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2002 | Sold | $362,500+27.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1998 | Sold | $285,000+38.1%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1994 | Sold | $206,375$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 -1.4% | $44,180 -18.5% |
| 2024 | $3,549 +45.6% | $54,210 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,437 -4.2% | $54,720 +49.6% |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $36,570 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $37,620 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $2,428 +7% | $35,640 |
| 2019 | $2,269 0% | $35,640 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $2,269 +9.2% | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $2,077 +2.4% | $32,320 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $2,028 -2.8% | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $2,086 +114% | $30,730 +16.6% |
| 2014 | $975 | $26,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,360 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,780 -14.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,440 +6.5% |
| 2009 | $1,074 | $29,530 |
| 2008 | -- | $29,530 +1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,100 |
| 2006 | $2,111 0% | $29,100 +0.4% |
| 2004 | $2,111 -26.1% | $28,990 +6.9% |
| 2003 | $2,858 | $27,120 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,120 +2.4% |
| 2001 | $1,949 -9.9% | $26,480 0% |
| 2000 | $2,162 | $26,485 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80104
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: South Ridge
- Middle: Mesa
- High: Douglas County
- District: Douglas RE-1
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







