Discover the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and tranquility in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with a peaceful millpond setting. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers stylish finishes and inviting living spaces designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Outside, enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds and picturesque views that create your own private retreat. Just a short walk to vibrant downtown Fenton, you'll have easy access to restaurants, boutique shopping, parks, community events, and entertainment while still enjoying the serenity of this desirable location. This rare combination of modern updates, natural beauty, and walkable convenience makes this home one you won't want to miss.
Active
Price cut: $2K (8/13)
$293,000
608 Heritage Cir, Fenton, MI 48430
3beds
1,328sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$290,100 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$80/mo HOA
What's special
Modern updatesStylish finishesBeautifully landscaped groundsYour own private retreatPeaceful millpond settingQuiet cul-de-sacInviting living spaces
- 44 days
- 2,209
- 188
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Martina 810-955-3033,
KW Realty Living 810-227-5500
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26036714
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 19.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 5.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 5.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 5.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 18.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Daylight,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,328
- Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 78 x 102 x 28 x 119
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 5336601013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
- HOA phone: 800-965-5292
Location
- Region: Fenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,292
- Annual tax amount: $3,532
- Date on market: 7/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$290,100
$276,000 - $305,000
$2,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2026 | Price change | $293,000-0.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+78.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2005 | Sold | $164,900$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 +4.8% | $136,700 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $127,200 +12% |
| 2023 | -- | $113,600 +18.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $96,100 +10.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $87,300 +1.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $85,900 +12.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $76,500 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $2,393 +4.6% | $73,500 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $2,289 -4.7% | $74,700 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $68,700 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $66,500 +29.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,400 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,900 -26.9% |
| 2008 | $826 | $73,700 -7.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,400 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,100 +353.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,000 +13.3% |
| 2002 | $448 -0.2% | $15,000 |
| 2001 | $449 -10.3% | $15,000 -11.8% |
| 2000 | $500 | $17,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







