Affordable resale condominium at 110% AMI. 1 HH Maximum Income: $127,380 | 2 HH Maximum Income: $145,640 | Maximum Asset Limit: $100,000. Buyers must be income-qualified prior to purchase. Bright and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring an open living and dining area with hardwood floors, a fully equipped kitchen with dark countertops and stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, range, microwave, and refrigerator. Spacious bedroom with large windows. Full bath with tub/shower combo. Washer and dryer included. Residents enjoy a beautifully appointed lobby, elevator access, central air conditioning, and bike room. Steps from restaurants, shops, and multiple MBTA bus routes with easy access to the Silver Line and the vibrant SoWa district. Buyers must be income-qualified prior to purchase. Maximum Asset Limit: $100,000.
For sale
$459,900
700 Harrison Ave Unit 516, Boston, MA 02118
1beds
742sqft
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$449,800 Zestimate®
$620/sqft
$370/mo HOA
What's special
Central air conditioningFully equipped kitchenHardwood floorsDark countertopsWasher and dryer includedStainless steel appliances
- 18 days
- 370
- 25
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan Diffenbach 978-835-6196,
Maloney Properties LLC 781-943-0200,
Marko Zaric 617-675-1083
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73574845
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 742
- Total interior livable area: 742 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 742
Property
Lot
- Size: 742 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: W:08 P:01212 S:144,4736573
- Zoning: CD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Bike Path
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
Location
- Region: Boston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $620/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $503,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,832
- Date on market: 9/25/2026
- Listing terms: Deed Restricted (See Remarks)
- Exclusions: None
Estimated market value
$449,800
$427,000 - $472,000
$3,903/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900$620/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73574845 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2026 | Listing removed | $459,900$620/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900$620/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508584 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2026 | Pending sale | $459,900$620/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508584 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $459,900-6.1%$620/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508584 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900+12.6%$660/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508584 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Sold | $435,000$586/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #6818890023508578497 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Pending sale | $435,000$586/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72798618 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Contingent | $435,000$586/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72798618 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $435,000+54.1%$586/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72798618 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2012 | Sold | $282,224+24.3%$380/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2008 | Sold | $227,000$306/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 +11.6% | $503,600 +5% |
| 2024 | $5,228 +6.6% | $479,600 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,906 +3.7% | $456,800 +5% |
| 2022 | $4,733 +8.8% | $435,000 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $4,350 +6.1% | $407,700 +5% |
| 2020 | $4,100 +5.2% | $388,300 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,898 +5.6% | $369,800 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,691 +851.4% | $352,200 +5% |
| 2017 | $388 -89% | $335,400 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,513 -4.6% | $319,400 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $304,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







