This beautifully updated residence showcases an impressive list of recent improvements, including a brand-new roof in 2026, newer gutters, and air conditioning unit . Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, rich, high quality laminate wood floors, newer carpet in the bedrooms, and a thoughtfully renovated kitchen designed for both style and functionality.
Offering four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for comfortable everyday living. The bathroom features luxurious in-floor heating, adding an extra touch of comfort during Minnesota winters.
Nestled on nearly half an acre in one of the Faribaults most sought-after neighborhoods, this property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Shattuck-St. Mary's School and the Legacy Golf Club, you'll enjoy easy access to premier amenities while coming home to a peaceful residential setting.
With its extensive updates, generous lot, and exceptional location, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, timeless appeal, and everyday convenience.
Active
Price cut: $15.1K (7/30)
$399,900
1320 11th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021
4beds
2,612sqft
Single Family
Built in 1978
0.48 Acres Lot
$396,300 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 83 days
- 592
- 17
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ruthie Gilbertson 612-987-5980,
eXp Realty,
Misty Day 952-529-0464
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7088245
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Deck
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Lower
Game room
- Level: Basement
Garage
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
Porch
- Level: Main
Sun room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,512
- Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,012
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Four or More Level Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 150
Details
- Foundation area: 1761
- Parcel number: 1829151023
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Car-Lo Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Faribault
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $360,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,216
- Date on market: 6/9/2026
Estimated market value
$396,300
$376,000 - $416,000
$2,537/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2026 | Price change | $2,900+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2026 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+13.7%$159/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #7088245 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $365,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $365,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 +14.7% | $360,100 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $3,576 +19% | $345,900 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $3,004 +8.7% | $311,400 +21% |
| 2022 | $2,764 +6.9% | $257,300 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $2,586 +8.7% | $224,900 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $211,300 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $2,378 +9.5% | $199,500 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $2,172 +6% | $182,700 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $2,050 +6.5% | $170,200 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $162,100 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $1,924 +6.7% | $154,200 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,804 -49.6% | $152,100 |
| 2013 | $3,576 +1.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,510 | -- |
| 2011 | $3,510 -10.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,930 +2.6% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,832 +4.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,674 -5% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,868 +3.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,728 +322.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $882 +6.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $828 +8.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $764 -30.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,100 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





