Fantastic location with great amenities! Situated in Minneapolis' first neighborhood. Clean move in ready unit with beautiful flooring throughout. Great natural sunlight with tree top views feels like you are actually living in a tree house! Relax by the pool or grill with family and friends on the spacious patio. Incredible opportunity to get into this NE neighborhood with several parks and trails. You will appreciate the underground parking spot (with car washing facilities) and the convenience of a separate storage unit on the same floor as your condo. Coin operated laundry on each floor, fitness room, in-ground heated, pool, sauna, community garden and a guest suite to rent. Andersen windows, new sidling and roof within the last 5 years. Walkability is a 10+. Eli's restaurant is a 2 minute walk! Just a short bike ride to downtown Mpls, University of MN and the Mississippi River with walking and biking paths. You will surely enjoy the numerous restaurants, bars coffee shops and more in this vibrant NE neighborhood. Current assessment for new roof, windows and siding will be paid by sellers at closing. Peace of mind comes with this beauty!
Active
$135,000
333 8th St SE APT 316, Minneapolis, MN 55414
1beds
633sqft
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$135,000 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$514/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious patioRelax by the poolTree top viewsGreat natural sunlightBeautiful flooring throughoutCommunity gardenAndersen windows
- 7 days
- 195
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darin Nelson 612-749-4246,
Keller Williams Select Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7133958
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin-op Laundry Owned
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 633
- Total interior livable area: 633 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 633
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Garage, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Shared
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
Details
- Foundation area: 633
- Parcel number: 2402924220346
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Condo 0264 St Anthony Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Car Wash, Coin-op Laundry Owned, Common Garden, Elevator(s), Lobby Entrance, Sauna, Security Building
- Services included: Cable TV, Gas, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Security Staff, Security System, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $514 monthly
- HOA name: Cities Management
- HOA phone: 612-381-8600
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,812
- Date on market: 8/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 283 days
Estimated market value
$135,000
$128,000 - $142,000
$1,369/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listing removed | $135,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-3.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $139,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+7.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Sold | $135,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $135,000$213/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5215668 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Pending sale | $135,000$213/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5215668 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Price change | $135,000-3.6%$213/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5215668 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $140,000+14.8%$221/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2018 | Listing removed | $122,000$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $122,000+10.9%$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Listing removed | $110,000$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $110,000$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listing removed | $110,000$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000+11.1%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Listing removed | $99,000$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $99,000+65.3%$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2000 | Sold | $59,900+71.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/1997 | Sold | $35,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 -3.2% | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,297 +4.7% | $117,000 -4.9% |
| 2023 | $1,239 -25.5% | $123,000 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,663 +4% | $118,000 -1.7% |
| 2021 | $1,598 +19.3% | $120,000 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,340 -16.1% | $119,500 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,598 +19.3% | $116,000 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $1,340 +10.4% | $107,500 +22.2% |
| 2017 | $1,214 +26.1% | $88,000 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $963 +1.9% | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $945 -4.9% | $85,000 -2.3% |
| 2014 | $994 -13.5% | $87,000 -2.8% |
| 2013 | $1,149 -4.2% | $89,500 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $1,200 -14.3% | $93,500 -7% |
| 2011 | $1,400 +8.8% | $100,500 -6.1% |
| 2010 | $1,287 -10.2% | $107,000 -7% |
| 2009 | $1,433 +83.1% | $115,100 +50.9% |
| 2006 | $783 +7.4% | $76,300 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $729 +9% | $66,400 +19.9% |
| 2004 | $669 +12% | $55,400 +14% |
| 2002 | $597 -52.5% | $48,600 |
| 2001 | $1,257 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








