Welcome to this inviting two-story townhome tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Coon Rapids! The upper level features a light-filled living room that opens to the dining area, with sliding glass doors leading to a private deck—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom offers vaulted ceilings, while the kitchen includes a convenient pass-through that helps create an open, connected feel. A second bedroom and ¾ bath round out the upper level. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious family room with walkout access to a second patio, plus an additional bathroom for everyday convenience. Recent improvements include new exterior window trim and a new water heater. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways including 10, 65, and 47. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a terrific location. Schedule your tour today!
Active
Price cut: $15K (10/23)
$200,000
6 110th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448
2beds
1,468sqft
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1989
1,742 Square Feet Lot
$201,300 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$288/mo HOA
What's special
Second patioNew exterior window trimPrivate deckQuiet cul-de-sacOpen connected feel
- 42 days
- 733
- 96
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob Milton 952-333-8426,
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7147411
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Deck
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Dining room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 253 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x11
Kitchen
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x5
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,468
- Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,468
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22x18)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1,742 Square Feet
Details
- Foundation area: 965
- Parcel number: 133124440111
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Heritage Oaks Twnhms 2nd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $288 monthly
- HOA name: Cedar Management
- HOA phone: 763-574-1500
Location
- Region: Coon Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,589
- Date on market: 9/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 146 days
Estimated market value
$201,300
$191,000 - $211,000
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2026 | Price change | $200,000-7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2026 | Listing removed | $244,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $249,900-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $254,000+10.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Pending sale | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,900+33.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Sold | $172,000-1.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Pending sale | $174,900$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Edge #5195028 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $174,900+18.3%$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Edge #5195028 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2015 | Listing removed | $147,900$101/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4636511 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $147,900+55.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4636511 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2010 | Sold | $95,000-9.4%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2009 | Listing removed | $104,900$71/sqft |
Source: Home Smart Realty Inc. #3697504 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $104,900-37%$71/sqft |
Source: Home Smart Realty Inc. #3697504 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2004 | Sold | $166,400+103.2%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/1996 | Sold | $81,900$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 +6.9% | $226,495 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $2,320 -4.4% | $223,116 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,425 +30.9% | $223,706 +14.1% |
| 2022 | $1,852 +4.2% | $196,129 +21.6% |
| 2021 | $1,778 +2.3% | $161,249 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $1,738 +7.5% | $160,900 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $1,616 +8.3% | $147,400 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $1,492 +13.2% | $134,400 +13.7% |
| 2016 | $1,318 +0.2% | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,315 +17.8% | $118,200 +52.1% |
| 2014 | $1,116 +1.9% | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $1,096 -20.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,372 -1.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,388 -5.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,471 -6.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,573 +6.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,480 +8.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,359 +9.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,243 +15.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,075 +0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,075 +29.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $831 -9.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $922 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





