Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome in the heart of Chanhassen. Offering a comfortable & functional layout, this home is perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living in a highly desirable location. The spacious living area provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday convenience. Both bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the added benefit of a single detached garage, offering extra storage and protection from the elements. Ideally situated close to major roadways, commuting is a breeze, while nearby shopping, dining, parks, schools, & entertainment options ensure everything you need is just minutes away. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, convenience, & an unbeatable location. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of the west metro’s most sought-after communities!
Active
$165,000
710 W Village Rd APT 104, Chanhassen, MN 55317
2beds
920sqft
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1988
435 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$341/mo HOA
What's special
Single detached garageWell-appointed kitchenAmple cabinetry and workspaceComfortable and functional layout
- 2 days
- 140
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mari L Houck 612-201-4365,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7158347
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5x11.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 159.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.5x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.5x9.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 199.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x10.5
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 920
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 920
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Lot
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 435 Square Feet
- Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Foundation area: 460
- Parcel number: 257570140
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Electric
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $341 monthly
- HOA name: Gassen
- HOA phone: 952-922-5575
Location
- Region: Chanhassen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,926
- Date on market: 10/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000-10.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,575$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,575+8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Listing removed | $185,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+259.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Price change | $1,450-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,485+56.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2014 | Listed for rent | $950+3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $920$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Price change | $920-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $950+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2012 | Price change | $895-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Houck Investments LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Sold | $54,199-4.9%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Listing removed | $57,000$62/sqft |
Source: Altisource Homes #4023878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Price change | $57,000-5%$62/sqft |
Source: Altisource Homes #4023878 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $60,000-56.8%$65/sqft |
Source: Altisource Homes #4023878 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2006 | Sold | $138,900$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 +0.6% | $189,800 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,914 +9.6% | $183,700 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,746 +0.6% | $183,900 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $1,736 +19.4% | $166,900 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $1,454 +1.7% | $144,900 +17.3% |
| 2020 | $1,430 +6.9% | $123,500 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $118,300 +15.3% |
| 2017 | $1,338 +19.5% | $102,600 +31.5% |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $78,000 -3.8% |
| 2015 | $1,120 -0.5% | $81,100 +7.4% |
| 2014 | $1,126 -0.2% | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $1,128 -3.6% | $75,500 +3.7% |
| 2012 | $1,170 -13.1% | $72,800 -34.2% |
| 2011 | $1,346 -0.7% | $110,600 |
| 2010 | $1,356 -3.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,402 +2.9% | $131,900 +3.2% |
| 2008 | $1,362 | $127,800 +7.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,561 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





