Welcome to this updated 4 bed, 3 bath home with room to grow! Featuring stylish upgrades, a bright open layout, and plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen and bathrooms add a modern touch, while the spacious bedrooms and living areas make everyday living easy. A must-see!
Active
Listed by: United Real Estate Kansas City • Erin Lysell • 816-499-2311
Price cut: $2.5K (8/15)
$362,500
453 Seton Hall Ct, Valley Park, MO 63088
4beds
1,708sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
5,227 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 100 days
- 1,395
- 93
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Lysell 816-499-2311,
United Real Estate Kansas City
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26023106
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,708
- Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,108
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 26Q440581
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mission Hills Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Valley Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,549
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Price change | $362,500-0.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2026 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+158.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listing removed | $145,000+364%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Contingent | $31,250$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $31,250-85%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Pending sale | $209,000$122/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #16021650 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $209,000+10.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #16021650 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Mehlville / South County #14041499 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900-4.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Mehlville / South County #14041499 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Listing removed | $199,000$117/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,000$117/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2001 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 +6.4% | $57,320 +12.5% |
| 2024 | $4,276 +0.7% | $50,940 |
| 2023 | $4,245 +0.7% | $50,940 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $4,215 +0.4% | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $4,200 +9% | $45,660 +14.3% |
| 2020 | $3,853 +12.7% | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $39,940 +11.2% |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $3,420 +0.6% | $35,910 +13% |
| 2016 | $3,398 +6.3% | $31,770 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $31,770 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $3,196 +5.9% | $29,850 |
| 2013 | $3,018 | $29,850 -3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,950 +8.8% |
| 2010 | $2,444 +4.4% | $28,440 |
| 2009 | $2,340 -11.4% | $28,440 -15.5% |
| 2008 | $2,640 +12.3% | $33,670 |
| 2007 | $2,351 | $33,670 +21.6% |
| 2006 | $2,351 -3.2% | $27,700 |
| 2005 | $2,429 | $27,700 +10.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,040 +2% |
| 2002 | $2,170 +25.4% | $24,560 |
| 2001 | $1,730 | $24,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63088
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Valley Park Elem.
- Middle: Valley Park Middle
- High: Valley Park Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






