Sophisticated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ready for you in gated Aintree Farms. Beautiful updates throughout. Plantation Shutters. Custom Lighting. New Paint. Custom cabinets in the open kitchen with double convection ovens, breakfast bar and eat in kitchen area with lake views.Walk in pantry. Large wet bar perfectly located for entertaining. Luxury primary suite down with updated marble double vanity, tub, shower, sauna and custom walk-in closet. Two bedrooms up with an updated Jack and Jill bath. Tiled bonus area up. Laundry room with cabinetry and 2 car garage with cabinetry and storage. Home has views of the lake. 24 hr guard gate for security. Community stables, clubhouse with workout room and pool, tennis and basketball courts. New roof 2025.
For sale
$589,000
8875 Stone Farm Cir, Germantown, TN 38138
3beds
3,531sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$573,500 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Walk in pantryBeautiful updates throughoutBreakfast barLaundry room with cabinetryTiled bonus area upPlantation shuttersLuxury primary suite down
- 148 days
- 278
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Rasche,
KAIZEN Realty, LLC 901-221-4041,
Dennis C Rasche,
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10223681
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 15 x 22
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Features
- Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Half Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, High Ceilings, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Two Story Foyer, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community, Neighborhood
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Cove
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 49 x 150
- Features: Level, Professionally Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: G0242U C00149
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Barn/Stable
- Security: Gated with Guard
- Subdivision: Aintree Farms Final Plan
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3,000 annually
Location
- Region: Germantown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $586,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,569
- Price range: $589K - $589K
- Date on market: 6/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
Estimated market value
$573,500
$545,000 - $602,000
$3,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Pending sale | $589,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000+133.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Sold | $252,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 +20.5% | $146,625 +40.7% |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $104,225 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $104,225 |
| 2022 | -- | $104,225 -3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $108,125 +27% |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $85,125 |
| 2019 | $1,660 -51.9% | $85,125 |
| 2018 | $3,448 -36.8% | $85,125 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $5,457 +61.7% | $89,750 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $3,374 +165.4% | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,200 -9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,600 +0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,875 |
| 2007 | -- | $84,875 |
| 2006 | -- | $84,875 |
| 2005 | -- | $84,875 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $80,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $80,950 |
| 2002 | -- | $80,950 |
| 2001 | -- | $80,950 +23.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




