2.52 Acres property with amazing views of mountains. Don't miss out.
For sale
$590,000
135 S Hacienda Del Sol Drive, Pueblo, CO 81007
4beds
4,448sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
2.52 Acres Lot
$573,300 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 83 days
- 227
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David W Peck 303-797-1700 dwpfish@cs.com,
MB D W Peck
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9437809
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,448
- Total interior livable area: 4,448 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,539
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.52 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0604409003
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $585,975
- Annual tax amount: $3,875
- Date on market: 6/12/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer, Refrigerator, Sellers Personal Belongings
- Ownership: Individual
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$573,300
$545,000 - $602,000
$2,933/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $590,000+21.6%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $485,000-7.6%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$118/sqft |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517207 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $525,000-8.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517207 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$129/sqft |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517207 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $595,000-3.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517207 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $615,000+70.9%$138/sqft |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517207 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Sold | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Pending sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pueblo #178185 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Colorado Springs #1762702 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Pending sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pueblo #178185 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Colorado Springs #1762702 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Pending sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential BK #6929768 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential BK #6929768 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 -1.2% | $36,630 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $2,967 +3.6% | $33,380 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,865 -2.5% | $33,700 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $2,937 +18% | $28,930 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,490 +0.3% | $29,760 +18.3% |
| 2020 | $2,483 +13.7% | $25,165 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $21,829 |
| 2017 | $2,183 +103% | $21,829 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $21,695 |
| 2015 | $1,075 +7% | $21,695 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,004 -51.7% | $20,383 |
| 2013 | $2,080 -12.5% | $20,383 -3% |
| 2012 | $2,377 | $21,009 |
| 2011 | $2,377 -0.8% | $21,009 -12.5% |
| 2010 | $2,398 +5.8% | $24,006 0% |
| 2009 | $2,267 -1.5% | $24,010 +5.8% |
| 2008 | $2,302 +2.5% | $22,690 |
| 2007 | $2,246 +4% | $22,690 +9.7% |
| 2006 | $2,160 -3.3% | $20,680 +4.2% |
| 2005 | $2,234 +1.6% | $19,850 |
| 2004 | $2,198 +0.7% | $19,850 -1% |
| 2003 | $2,182 +7% | $20,050 -2.2% |
| 2002 | $2,040 +5.7% | $20,500 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $1,930 | $20,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cedar Ridge
- Middle: Sky View
- High: Pueblo West
- District: Pueblo County 70
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




