Great location and floorplan! 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom home! Large double lot with fenced yard.
Oversized double garage with large heated workshop--17 foot wide garage door. New roof to be installed in October of 2026! Home has hardwood floors and coved ceilings along with a main level vaulted porch that overlooks the private fenced yard. Abundant storage in this home. Excellent floorplan with great opportunity. Location plus minutes to downtown Mpls and minutes to Robbinsdale and all the great restaurants! Professional pictures will be posted at the end of the week.
Active
Price cut: $5K (10/15)
$359,900
2724 France Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
4beds
1,964sqft
Single Family
Built in 1947
10,454 Square Feet Lot
$360,200 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsOversized double garageAbundant storageExcellent floorplanCoved ceilingsLarge heated workshop
- 19 days
- 754
- 44
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gregory E Gray 612-275-1116,
Lakes Area Realty G.V.,
Jeff Gray 734-881-8547
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7151170
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Workshop
- Level: Main
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x10
Heating
- Boiler
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Block,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,244
- Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,464
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (28x23), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (17)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 128
- Topography: Level,Wooded
Details
- Foundation area: 1024
- Parcel number: 0802924330063
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mcnair Manor 2nd Unit Robbinsdale
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Robbinsdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,552
- Date on market: 9/29/2026
Estimated market value
$360,200
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Price change | $364,900-1.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,552 -1.6% | $314,300 +2.6% |
| 2025 | $4,625 +7.2% | $306,300 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $4,315 +5.7% | $324,300 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $4,081 +20% | $319,400 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $3,402 +1.8% | $304,000 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $3,340 +1.1% | $245,000 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $3,305 -1% | $238,000 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $3,340 +1.1% | $235,000 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $3,305 +13.6% | $207,000 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $2,909 +4.8% | $189,000 +11.2% |
| 2016 | $2,776 +6.6% | $170,000 -1.7% |
| 2015 | $2,604 -1% | $173,000 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $2,631 +5% | $152,000 -5% |
| 2013 | $2,506 -4.9% | $160,000 -7.5% |
| 2012 | $2,634 -2.9% | $173,000 -4.4% |
| 2011 | $2,713 -3.5% | $181,000 -11.3% |
| 2010 | $2,811 -6.5% | $204,000 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $3,006 +20.3% | $226,000 +12.6% |
| 2006 | $2,499 +14.3% | $200,700 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $2,186 +5.6% | $174,600 +14.9% |
| 2004 | $2,071 +13.5% | $151,900 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,825 -50.2% | $135,700 |
| 2001 | $3,663 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






