Original flooring in the upstairs and the living room.
For sale by owner
$225,000
36 N Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
3beds
1,700sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1913
6,664 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
All the windows are original to the home.
- 63 days
- 258
- 16
Listed by:
Property Owner (463) 303-4620
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 6,664 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 491004103007000101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1913
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,300
- Annual tax amount: $858
- Date on market: 7/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,541/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 +0.3% | $98,300 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $855 -20.7% | $98,100 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,078 +27.3% | $100,400 -9% |
| 2022 | $847 +67.3% | $110,300 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $506 +19.2% | $94,400 +23.4% |
| 2020 | $424 +13.3% | $76,500 +14.2% |
| 2019 | $375 +9.7% | $67,000 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $342 +6.1% | $59,100 +5% |
| 2017 | $322 +17.9% | $56,300 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $273 +7.5% | $49,200 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $254 -23.6% | $46,300 +7.2% |
| 2013 | $332 | $43,200 -15.8% |
| 2012 | $332 | $51,300 +4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2010 | $292 +11.4% | $49,000 |
| 2009 | $262 | $49,000 +13.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,200 -30.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,200 +7.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,800 +204.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,000 +207.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,170 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






