Welcome to 1 Cutter Lane at Marina Bay, epitome of coastal elegance! This immensely private end unit offers beautiful water views, multiple decks and has the best floorplan in Harbourside! No expense was spared in this top to bottom renovation which includes kitchen that has white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and breakfast bar. The vaulted ceiling living room has a versatile layout with fireplace and opens directly to a private deck, perfect for enjoying the sea air. The lofted space is great as a dining area, den or office space and includes its own half bath with possibility to convert it to a third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and top quality bath, while a generous second bedroom and additional renovated full bath complete the home. Both bedrooms offer sliders to a private deck. Additional highlights include new windows, hardwood floors throughout, central air, 1 car garage and 1 outdoor space. Enjoy Marina Bay's restaurants, shops, marina, pool and waterfront boardwalk, plus easy access to Boston by highway, ferry or public transit. There is nothing to do here but move in!
For sale
$1,098,000
1 Cutter Ln, Quincy, MA 02171
2beds
1,714sqft
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$1,100,500 Zestimate®
$641/sqft
$1,053/mo HOA
What's special
Central airBest floorplan in harboursideMultiple decksImmensely private end unitBreakfast barNew windowsQuartz countertops
- 6 days
- 433
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dynan Team 617-939-4656,
Seaport Realty Group 617-464-7320
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73569152
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,714
- Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,714
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: M:6076D B:0036 L:0001,193469
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Fitness Center
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $1,053 monthly
Location
- Region: Quincy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $641/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $830,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,783
- Date on market: 8/27/2026
- Exclusions: Curtains, White Cabinet/Shelves In Dining Area, Warming Towel Rack In Bath
Estimated market value
$1,100,500
$1.05M - $1.16M
$3,719/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,098,000+51.4%$641/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73569152 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $725,000+12.4%$423/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72912822 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2017 | Sold | $645,000-0.8%$376/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Pending sale | $649,900$379/sqft |
Source: Kendall Realty Group #72229225 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $649,900+6.7%$379/sqft |
Source: Kendall Realty Group #72229225 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Sold | $609,000-1.8%$355/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2015 | Listing removed | $619,900$362/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71770156 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2015 | Price change | $619,900-1.6%$362/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71770156 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $629,900$368/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71770156 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2014 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #71660535 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Listing removed | $629,900$368/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71707640 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $629,900+5.9%$368/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71707640 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Price change | $3,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71660535 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71660535 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2014 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Red Door Real Estate #71660535 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2012 | Listing removed | $595,000$347/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abigail Adams Agency #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$347/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abigail Adams Agency #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2012 | Price change | $599,900-3.2%$350/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abigail Adams Agency #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2012 | Price change | $619,900-3.1%$362/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abigail Adams Agency #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2011 | Price change | $639,900-1.5%$373/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abigail Adams Agency #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $649,900+85.7%$379/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Abigail Adams #71300558 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1998 | Sold | $350,000+50.5%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/1996 | Sold | $232,500$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 -11.3% | $748,000 -13.3% |
| 2024 | $9,719 +17.7% | $862,400 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $8,258 +7.5% | $742,000 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $7,685 +7.9% | $641,500 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $7,123 -0.6% | $586,700 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $7,167 +3.1% | $576,600 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $6,953 -8.4% | $554,000 -2.7% |
| 2018 | $7,594 +6.7% | $569,300 +13.4% |
| 2017 | $7,116 -4.7% | $502,200 -3.4% |
| 2016 | $7,467 +17% | $520,000 +19% |
| 2015 | $6,382 -2.7% | $437,100 -1% |
| 2014 | $6,558 -0.1% | $441,300 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $6,563 +3.5% | $452,600 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $6,339 +33.3% | $461,000 +30.1% |
| 2011 | $4,756 -19.2% | $354,400 -20.4% |
| 2010 | $5,883 +0.8% | $445,000 -3.9% |
| 2009 | $5,835 +15.6% | $463,100 -0.6% |
| 2008 | $5,046 -0.7% | $465,900 -4.3% |
| 2007 | $5,080 +8.6% | $486,600 +7.4% |
| 2006 | $4,679 +1.5% | $453,000 +6.5% |
| 2005 | $4,610 +2.8% | $425,300 +19.1% |
| 2004 | $4,485 -7.8% | $357,100 |
| 2003 | $4,864 +6.8% | $357,100 +24.9% |
| 2001 | $4,556 +14.4% | $285,800 +9.3% |
| 1999 | $3,984 | $261,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






