Welcome to custom luxury at 2094 Woodstock Dr. The Cutthroat model is a beautifully crafted new build, blending timeless design with elevated finishes on a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring 3,546 sq ft of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an impressive 820 sq ft 3-car garage, this home is wrapped in striking stone exterior detail and built to impress. Inside, enjoy an open-concept main level with 9' ceilings, a split-bedroom layout, and a dedicated dining room designed for both everyday comfort and elegant hosting. The chef's kitchen showcases premium flooring and cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island with overhang, gas range with hood, soft-close dovetail cabinetry, and upgraded hardware throughout. The luxurious primary suite offers an oversized dual-head shower for a true spa-like retreat. Downstairs, 10' basement walls create a grand lower level with a large entertaining space, full wet bar, and large storage room. Additional upgrades include a tankless on-demand water heater and a covered rear patio facing south—perfect for soaking in Colorado sunshine. Builder has landscaped the front. A luxury custom home where craftsmanship, comfort, and thoughtful design meet. This is home!
Active
$584,999
2094 W Woodstock Pl, Pueblo West, CO 81007
5beds
3,546sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Striking stone exterior detailLuxurious primary suiteOpen-concept main levelGranite countertopsLarge storage roomSoft-close dovetail cabinetryFull wet bar
- 68 days
- 311
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Jones 719-369-8487,
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Source: PAR,MLS#: 240838
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 134.4
- Dimensions: 9.6 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 119.04
- Dimensions: 9.6 x 12.4
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 152.64
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 14.4
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 152.64
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 14.4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 200.4
- Dimensions: 12 x 16.7
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 666.9
- Dimensions: 17.1 x 39
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 351.5
- Dimensions: 18.5 x 19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 199.8
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 18.5
Features
- New Paint, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings, Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,546
- Total interior livable area: 3,546 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Porch-Covered-Rear
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 314.95 x 377.61
- Features: Horses Allowed
Details
- Parcel number: 0701013007
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Acreage
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,343
- Date on market: 6/25/2026
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $584,999-1.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2026 | Listing removed | $595,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+1883.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $30,000-30.2%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $43,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $43,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $43,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Contingent | $43,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $43,000+273.9%$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Sold | $11,500-22.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Listing removed | $14,900$4/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #149323 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2015 | Price change | $14,900-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #149323 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2015 | Price change | $15,000-10.2%$4/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #149323 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Price change | $16,700-1.2%$5/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #149323 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Price change | $16,900-3.4%$5/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #149323 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $17,500+1066.7%$5/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #144132 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2008 | Sold | $1,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 -1.2% | $13,500 +12.5% |
| 2024 | $1,199 +213.7% | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $382 +0.3% | $12,000 +210.9% |
| 2022 | $381 +10.7% | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $344 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $343 -0.4% | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $345 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $345 +60.9% | $3,480 -20% |
| 2016 | $214 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $214 -49.7% | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $426 -22.2% | $4,350 |
| 2013 | $548 -20.2% | $4,350 -21.9% |
| 2012 | $686 | $5,568 |
| 2011 | $686 -0.8% | $5,568 -19.7% |
| 2010 | $692 0% | $6,931 +0% |
| 2009 | $692 -1.5% | $6,930 |
| 2008 | $703 +71.7% | $6,930 |
| 2007 | $410 +4% | $6,930 +83.8% |
| 2006 | $394 +9.7% | $3,770 +18.2% |
| 2005 | $359 +1.6% | $3,190 |
| 2004 | $353 +63.5% | $3,190 |
| 2003 | $216 +7% | $3,190 +57.1% |
| 2002 | $202 +4.8% | $2,030 |
| 2001 | $193 | $2,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





