For salePrice cut: $3K (8/17)
$575,000
2beds
2,173sqft
345 Mountain View Avenue, Longmont, CO 80501
2beds
2,173sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1900
9,387 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$265 price/sqft
What's special
- 76 days |
- 3,449 |
- 215 |
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4917395
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenna Davis 303-946-9476,
First Summit Realty
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4917395
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bonus room
- Description: Could Be Converted Into Another Bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,173
- Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,531
- Finished area below ground: 642
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 9,387 Square Feet
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R0042601
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Gorder Harper
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Longmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $544,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,571
- Date on market: 6/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
- Ownership: Individual
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $575,000-0.5%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Price change | $578,000-0.3%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2026 | Price change | $580,000-2.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+79.5%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Sold | $331,500+5.2%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Pending sale | $315,000$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Executives #2848951 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Price change | $315,000-13.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Executives #2848951 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$168/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams 1st Realty Associates Inc. #876542 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $375,000-6.3%$173/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams 1st Realty Associates Inc. #876542 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $400,000+102%$184/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams 1st Realty #876542 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $198,000+48.3%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/1995 | Sold | $133,500+44.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/1993 | Sold | $92,400$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 +1.4% | $34,013 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $2,855 +39.2% | $33,949 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,052 -1.3% | $34,278 +65.3% |
| 2022 | $2,078 +24.4% | $20,732 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $21,329 +24% |
| 2020 | $1,671 +23.3% | $17,203 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $17,203 +20.6% |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $14,263 -9.6% |
| 2017 | $1,355 -17.3% | $15,769 -8% |
| 2016 | $1,639 +4.9% | $17,146 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $1,562 +3.3% | $16,191 |
| 2014 | $1,512 +15.1% | $16,191 |
| 2013 | $1,314 +6.8% | $16,191 +14.3% |
| 2012 | $1,231 -3.7% | $14,168 |
| 2011 | $1,278 +1.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,255 -6.1% | $14,850 |
| 2009 | $1,337 +12.1% | $14,850 -18.9% |
| 2008 | $1,192 -20.9% | $18,300 -27% |
| 2007 | $1,507 -1.8% | $25,070 +8.7% |
| 2006 | $1,534 -9.6% | $23,060 |
| 2005 | $1,696 +1.2% | $23,060 -10.1% |
| 2004 | $1,677 +20.4% | $25,660 |
| 2003 | $1,393 +10.5% | $25,660 +39.6% |
| 2002 | $1,260 | $18,380 -90.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $200,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,148/mo
Principal & interest
$2894
Property taxes
$254
Estimated market value
$567,000
$539,000 - $595,000
$2,099/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Clark Centennial
Nearby schools
Columbine Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.8 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Trail Ridge Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2.2 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Skyline High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
5/10