INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Priced to sell at $249,000, this turnkey, fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath, two-level condo also features a separate nonconforming study/office. Currently occupied by only one tenant and leased at $1,750/month through July 31, 2027, well below the estimated market rent of $2,400/month, offering significant future income potential. Projected market rent supports an estimated 7% pro forma cap rate at the list price. Buyer to verify projected rent and operating expenses.Completely remodeled in 2023 with LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated kitchen cabinets, a granite-topped kitchen island, new appliances, air conditioning and in-unit laundry. The open main-level living area, private balcony, reserved parking space and flexible lower-level layout make this an attractive, low-maintenance rental. Pets are allowed subject to HOA rules. The HOA includes all utilities except electricity. Community amenities include an outdoor pool, clubhouse, fitness room, saunas, grilling area, firepits, fountain, community garden, disc golf and children's play area. Mountain View Memorial Park, public transportation, restaurants, coffee shops, fitness facilities and grocery shopping are nearby. Convenient to CU Boulder, downtown, 29th Street Mall, and hiking and biking paths. Walk Score: 74; Bike Score: 100.
For sale
$249,000
3035 Oneal Pkwy #T-11, Boulder, CO 80301
2beds
1baths
822sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$264,300 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$700/mo HOA
What's special
Community gardenDisc golfOutdoor poolPrivate balconyFresh paintIn-unit laundryNew appliances
- 1 day
- 86
- 0
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Rothschild 720-326-4646,
Live West Realty
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1071812
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 822
- Total interior livable area: 822 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 2.26 Acres
- Features: Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Parcel number: R0078724
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Foursquare/Denver Square
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Xcel Energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Park, Community Laundry, Trail(s)
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Stratford Park West Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Utilities, Exterior Maintenance
- HOA fee: $700 monthly
- HOA name: Boom Properties
- HOA phone: 720-326-4646
Location
- Region: Boulder
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,779
- Date on market: 11/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Tenant's personal belongings
- Tenant pays: Electricity
- Income includes: Lease/Rents
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$264,300
$241,000 - $288,000
$1,845/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000-33.6%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2026 | Price change | $1,700-14.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2026 | Price change | $1,995-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $2,200-6.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Price change | $2,350-7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Price change | $2,550-5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $375,000+36.4%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $275,000-29.3%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+45.1%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+100.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $268,000-18.5%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,000+147.6%$400/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Listing removed | $1,295-10.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2017 | Price change | $1,450-6.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Housing Helpers Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2013 | Sold | $132,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $132,900$162/sqft |
Source: Bold Realty LLC #701958 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 +1.9% | $17,806 -8.3% |
| 2024 | $1,434 -27.6% | $19,421 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,982 +4.7% | $19,610 -4.5% |
| 2022 | $1,893 +7.9% | $20,530 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $21,121 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $1,754 +26.5% | $20,149 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $20,149 +26% |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $15,991 -9.5% |
| 2017 | $1,386 +37.4% | $17,679 +51.7% |
| 2016 | $1,009 +5.6% | $11,653 +35.9% |
| 2015 | $955 +32.5% | $8,573 |
| 2014 | $721 -3.5% | $8,573 |
| 2013 | $747 +0.9% | $8,573 -3.8% |
| 2012 | $740 +3.6% | $8,915 |
| 2011 | $714 +7.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $667 -10.5% | $8,840 |
| 2009 | $746 +3.5% | $8,840 -24.2% |
| 2008 | $720 +2.7% | $11,660 |
| 2007 | $702 +3.7% | $11,660 +6.2% |
| 2006 | $677 -10.8% | $10,980 |
| 2005 | $759 +0.7% | $10,980 -11.6% |
| 2004 | $753 +9.1% | $12,420 |
| 2003 | $690 +10.3% | $12,420 +25.7% |
| 2002 | $626 | $9,880 -90.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $108,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80301
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Columbine
- Middle: Casey
- High: Boulder
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.









