Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,350,000

    4900 Juniper Cir, Fort Smith, AR 72903

    4beds
    4,927sqft
    : 
    $8,727/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $1,277,400 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomIron railingSophisticated finishesBeautiful viewsDog roomSpacious floor planCustom details
    Experience timeless elegance in the stunning French Proincial home situated on .86 ares in a gated community. Beautifully designed with attention to detail, this impressive residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 2 living areas, a bonus room, formal dining room, a dog room and a spacious 3 car garage, all complimented by beautiful views and exceptional outdoor living spaces. Inside, european oak wood flooring throughout, custom cabinetry, marble countertops, iron railing and designer lighting, elevates this home at every turn. The open kitchen/keeping room is anchored by a beautiful cast fireplace, creating the perfect setting for everyday living. This spacious floor plan provides an ideal balance of gathering spaces and private retreats. Two generous living spaces and formal dining room offer plenty of room for entertaining, while the bonus room can serve as a media room, game room, home office or additional recreational space. Outdoor living is equally impressive with covered back porches on both levels, providing wonderful spaces to entertain, unwind, and take in the beautiful views. With its distinctive French Provincial architecture, sophisticated finishes, custom details, generous floor plan, 3 car garage, and exceptional setting in Free Ferry Hollow, this residence offers a remarkable combination of luxury, comfort, and character.
    42 days
    570
    27

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina LaRoche 479-806-2620,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty 479-434-3000

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1091685Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Counter Top, Gas Water Heater, Hot Water Circulator, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Living Areas, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Blinds, Plantation Shutters
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,927 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1300200150000000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Free Ferry Hollow
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Security
      • HOA name: Marshalls Management
      • HOA phone: 479-459-2970
      Location
      • Region: Fort Smith

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $983,335
      • Annual tax amount: $8,367
      • Date on market: 9/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $1,277,400

        $1.21M - $1.34M

        $3,839/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/9/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+4400%$274/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1091685 Report a problem
        2/10/2014Sold$30,000$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/2011Sold$30,000$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,367 +3%$155,940 +5%
        2024$8,122 -0.9%$148,510
        2023$8,197 -0.6%$148,510
        2022$8,247 $148,510
        2021$8,247 +1334.9%$148,510 +1000.1%
        2020$575 +10%$13,500 +50%
        2019$523 $9,000
        2018$523 +10.6%$9,000 +50%
        2017$473 +50%$6,000
        2016$315 $6,000
        2015$315 +20%$6,000 +20%
        2014$263 $5,000
        2013$263 $5,000
        2012$263 $5,000
        2011$263 $5,000
        2010$263 -41.2%$5,000 -41.2%
        2009$446 $8,500
        2008$446 +3%$8,500 +3%
        2007$433 $8,250 -45%
        2006-- $15,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72903

        Getting around

        47 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Albert Pike
        • Middle: Chaffin
        • High: Southside
        • District: Fort Smith

        Source: Western River Valley BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts